photos
IRISH DANCING           SCHOOL BIO           TEACHERS BIO           WORLD CHAMPIONS           HALL OF FAME           HALL OF FAME/ ALUMNI
LOCATIONS               CLASS SCHEDULE                PETRI DANCERS RESULTS                PETRI FEIS RESULTS
2015 PHOTOS           THROUGH THE YEARS           OIREACHTAS WINNERS           WORLD WINNERS           BOOKING FOR SHOWS

2016

NORTH  AMERICAN  FEIS  COMMISSION  BELT
GERRY CAMPBELL SENIOR BELT
MELANIE  VALDES

 

ALL SCOTLAND
U6
U7
AVELENE MULLIGAN 1   ANNEMARIE NUGENT 8
U8
U9
CEILI SKELLY 19   JESSICA CARSLILE 20
CAITLIN CARSLILE 23      
U10
U19
NIAMH MURRAY 19   ROISIN REID 18
         
U21
KIRSTY JORDAN 4      
         
         
U9
 
U15
JACKSON MULLIGAN 9   ETHAN WHITE 2

 

WORLD
U11
U12
BLANAID O'NEILL 1   BETHANY PRESHUR 7
U13
U14
ABBIE BEST 16   ROISIN REID 17
      THEO KONTONIS 20
U15
U16
CLODAGH DAVIS 1   CAITLYN MAURER 21
U17
U18
JULIA O'ROURKE 2   MELANIE VALDES 1
      CIARA LOUGHRAN 3
      ABBIE MURRAY 18
 
U19
U20
SHANNON BRADLEY 2   PAIGE TURILLI 1
KEARA DURAND 13      
U21
21+
KIRSTY JORDAN 4   CASEY McLEOD 6
      HALI THORNE 15
U11
 
U15
JUDE McGIBBON 8   ETHAN WHITE 1
 
U18
CURTIS LONG 7      

 

IRISH NATIONAL
   
         
 
     
         
         
 
     
         
 
     
         
         
         
 
     
         
         
 
     
         
         
 
     
         
 
     
         

 

NORTH AMERICAN NATIONAL
U8
U 9B
         
         
U 10A
 
U 10B
         
       
U 11A
 
U 11B
         
         
         
U 12A
 
U 12B
         
         
 
U 13A
U 14A
         
         
         
         
U 14B
U 15A
         
         
         
         
U 15B
U 16A
         
         
         
         
U 17A
 
U 17B
         
         
U 18B
 
U 19 A
         
U 20
 
20+ A
         
         
20+ B
         
U 10
U 12
       
   
U 14
U 15
       

 

ALL IRELAND
U9
U9
         
U11
U12
         
         
         
U13
U14
         
         
         
U15
U17
         
         
       
 
U18
U19
         
         
U20
21+
         
         
         
U9
 
U17
         

 

GREAT BRITAIN
U6
U8
         
U9
U10
         
         
U11
U14
         
U15
U17
         
 
U18
U20
         
U17
   
         

 

 

 

     OIREACHTAS - SCHOOLS RESULT     (GIRLS ONLY)
SCHOOL
1
2
3
4
5
TOP 5
6 / 10
TOTAL
DOHERTY PETRI
               
BROESLER
               
HERITAGE
               
MULVIHILL/LYNCH
               
RINCE NA TIARNA
               
GOLDEN
               
McGOUGH
               
L/O'G/Q/C
               
O'ROURKE
               
SCHADE
               
VERLIN
               
HAGEN/KAVANAGH
               
KELLY OSTER
               
COYLE
               
EARLY/McLOUGHLIN
               
INISHFREE
               
MARIE MOORE
               
BOLAND
               
RINCE O CHROI
               
DENOGLA/ARDMORE
               
McDADE/CARA
               
JOHNSTON
               
GALLAGHER
               
RINCE SAOIRSE
               
YOUNG
               
AN CLAR
               
AN RINCE MOR
               
FITZPATRICK
               
McELLIGOT
               
McMAHON
               
ROCHEZ/LACHEY
               
SHEA/JENNINGS
               

 

OIREACHTAS
U8
U9
         
         
         
 
     
U10
U11
         
         
         
         
 
     
U12
U13
         
         
       
       
       
U14
U15
         
         
       
       
       
       
       
       
         
 
U16
U16
         
         
         
         
         
       
       
U18
U19
         
U20
20+
         
 
     
U11
 
U12
         
 
     
U14
 
U15
         
U18
 
U19
         

 

 

 




BRITISH NATIONAL
U8
U9
         
U10
U11
         
U12
U13
         
         
U14
U15
         
 
U16
U20
         
20+
 
         
         
         
U10
 
U14
       
 
U17
U19